Home            Catalogue            Ordering            About Me            Links            Email


Previous                                                      Next


TV tie-ins - fiction & non-fiction





12996. MORRIS Dave: THE BILL: JUNIOR Puffin paperback 1997 Pages browning Wraps a bit creased £2.50



14488. HOLDER Nancy: ANGEL: Not Forgotten Pocket Books 2000 paperback Pages browning. Original novel £3.00

14486. MARIOTTE Jeff: ANGEL: Close to the Ground Pocket Books 2000 paperback Corners bumped. Original novel set during the first half of the first season £3.00

14487. MARIOTTE Jeff: ANGEL: Stranger to the Sun Pocket Books 2002 paperback Pages browning Wraps creased. Original novel set during the second half of the second season £3.00

14961. MASSIE Elizabeth: POWER OF PERSUASION Pocket Books (US) 1999 paperback Pages browning Wraps a bit bumped. Novel based on Buffy £3.50



13996. DAD'S ARMY ANNUAL 1974 World Distributors 1973 First section a bit loose Pictorial laminated boards Corners rubbed Spine bumped Quarto format Stories, puzzles, articles £12.50

13995. PERTWEE Bill: DAD'S ARMY - The Making of a Television Legend Pavilion paperback nd (title page missing) Illus with many new photos Quarto format £8.50

13997. WEBBER Richard: DAD'S ARMY A Celebration Virgin 1997 1st Slightly bumped dw Medium format Foreword by Michael Palin £8.50



15346. LATTER Simon: THE GOLDEN BOATS OF TARADATA AFFAIR Four Square paperback 1967 apparently 1st Pages browning Pictorial wraps a bit rubbed & creased. Girl from UNCLE #3 starring Stephanie Powers & Noel Harrison £10.00



13560. HIGHLANDER THE SERIES Season 1 Boxed set of 11 videos New & still shrinkwrapped with certificate of authenticity. Almost certainly NTSC (US) format - however, they play on most VCRs. Most other Highlander boxed sets available £12.50

13561. HIGHLANDER THE SERIES Season 2 Boxed set of 11 videos Box broken & repaired. Almost certainly NTSC (US) format - however, they play on most VCRs. Most other Highlander boxed sets available £9.50



13829. GROSS Edward & ALTMAN Mark A: CAPTAINS' LOGS SUPPLEMENTAL Little Brown 1996 paperback Full of photos Half the pages a bit crinkly & stuck together at bottom where have been wet Wraps a bit creased Quarto format. The unauthorised guide to Deep Space Nine & Voyager (first 2 seasons) + behind the scenes of First Contact £4.00

14689. NEMECEK Larry: THE STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION COMPANION Pocket Books (US) 1992 paperback Bw photo illus Quarto format Wraps creased & worn Episode Guide seasons 1- 5 plus some short articles £7.50



15606. WILD CHILD Universal DVD 2008 certificate 12 Region 2 DVD - a very modern take on boarding school stories £4.00



14665. EDWARDS Ted: X-FILES CONFIDENTIAL LittleBrown 1996 large format paperback Bw pics Corners creased & rubbed. The unauthorised companion with articles, an episode guide to seasons 1-3 & an encyclopaedia of everything £7.50