TV tie-ins - fiction & non-fiction
13831. HOLDER Nancy, MARIOTTE Jeff & HART Maryelizabeth: ANGEL THE CASEFILES volume 1 Pocket Books 2002 paperback Illus including coloured photos Wraps a bit creased & marked Large format. Character guides etc & episode guides for the first 2 seasons £5.00
10752. BASELEY Godfrey: THE ARCHERS - A SLICE OF MY LIFE Sidgwick & Jackson 1971 1st Bw photo plates Inscr Chipped & repaired dw. The creator £7.50
11779. WILLMOTT Kate & NIKLAUS Hedli: THE ARCHERS ANNUAL 2000 BBC paperback nd Quarto format Fun & games in Ambridge + a CD of Debbie's Diary (Tamsin Greig) £4.00
12996. MORRIS Dave: THE BILL: JUNIOR Puffin paperback 1997 Pages browning Wraps a bit creased £3.50
13832. HOLDER Nancy: THE EVIL THAT MEN DO Pocket Books 2000 paperback Page edges brown Spine slightly creased. Novel based on Buffy £3.50
13830. GOLDEN Christopher & HOLDER Nancy: BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER - THE WATCHER'S GUIDE Pocket Books 1998 paperback Illus including coloured photos Wraps a bit creased Page edges browning Wraps a bit bumped Large format. The official companion - character & monster guides, behind the scenes + episode guides for the first 2 seasons £5.00
12166. DICKS Terrance: DR WHO & THE LOCH NESS MONSTER Target paperback 1976 Pages brown Wraps very creased £1.50
13560. : HIGHLANDER THE SERIES Season 1 Boxed set of 11 videos New & still shrinkwrapped with certificate of authenticity. Almost certainly NTSC (US) format - however, they play on most VCRs. Most other Highlander boxed sets available £17.50
13561. : HIGHLANDER THE SERIES Season 2 Boxed set of 11 videos Box broken & repaired. Almost certainly NTSC (US) format - however, they play on most VCRs. Most other Highlander boxed sets available £12.50
11452. THOMPSON Eric: THE ADVENTURES OF DYLAN Bloomsbury 1998 paperback Illus. Magic Roundabout £2.50
13167. KERCHER John: NEIGHBOURS Grandreams paperback 1989 Full of pictures Wraps a bit creased Quarto format. Facts, features & interviews shortly before Daphne's death £3.50
12985. DUBOWSKI Cathy East: SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER Archway (US) paperback 1997 Pages browning. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #5 £1.50
12986. GALLAGHER Diana G: HALLOWEEN HAVOC Archway (US) paperback 1997 Pages browning Wraps very slightly creased. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #5 £1.50
12987. GALLAGHER Diana G: SHOWDOWN AT THE MALL Archway (US) paperback 1997 Pages browning. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #2 £1.50
12984. WEISS David Cody & Bobbi JG: GOOD SWITCH, BAD SWITCH Archway (US) paperback 1997 Pages browning Wraps a bit rubbed. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #3 £1.50
12988. WEISS David Cody & Bobbi JG: SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH Archway (US) paperback 1997 Pages browning Wraps a bit rubbed. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #1 £1.50
13552. DUBOWSKI Mark: CAT TV Minstrel (US) paperback 1998 Pages browning Wraps a bit creased. Salem's Tales #1 £1.50
13553. VORNHOLT John: MASCOT MAYHEM Minstrel (US) paperback 2000 Pages browning Spine a bit creased. Salem's Tales #14 £1.50
13087. DUANE Diane & MORWOOD Peter: THE ROMULAN WAY Titan Books paperback 1987 Spine creased wraps a bit rubbed. Star Trek novel £2.50
13829. GROSS Edward & ALTMAN Mark A: CAPTAINS' LOGS SUPPLEMENTAL Little Brown 1996 paperback Full of photos Half the pages a bit crinkly & stuck together at bottom where have been wet Wraps a bit creased Quarto format. The unauthorised guide to Deep Space Nine & Voyager (first 2 seasons) + behind the scenes of First Contact £5.00
